View Full Version : Animations
- "WALL-E", sci-fi animation film, Andrew Stanton, 2008, USA
- "Contract" Контракт, СССР, 1985
- "The Machine", animation, Rob Shaw, 2009, USA
- "Destiny", short animation, Fabien Weibel, 2012, France
- "Lucky Day Forever", short animation, Alek Wasilewski, 2012, Poland
- "The Arctic Circle", short animation, 2010, Canada
- "Umbra", short animation, Malcolm Sutherland, 2010, Canada
- "Lifeline", short animation, Andres Salaff, 2010, USA
- "The Terrible Thing of Alpha-9", short animation, Jake Armstrong, 2009, Poland, USA
- "Solar", short animation, Ian Wharton, Edward Shires, 2007, United Kingdom
- "Field Notes from Dimension X: Oasis", short animation, Carson D. Mell, 2009, USA
- "Robotoid", short animation, Bill Greenhead, 2013, United Kingdom
- "The Robot", short animation, 1932, USA
- "The Void", short animation, Jamie Martin, 2009, United Kingdom
- "Mega Robot Rampage", short animations, Andreas Wicklund, Kaktus Film, 2008, Sweden
- "LOR: Lots of Robots", short animation, Andy Murdock, 2002, USA
- "The Mechanical Monsters", short animation, Dave Fleischer, 1941, USA
- "Technological Threat", short animation, Bill Kroyer, 1988, USA
- "Invention of Love", shot animation, Andrey Shushkov, 2010, Russia
- "Polygon", short animation, Anatoly Petrov, 1977, Soviet Union
- "Dubstep Dispute", Fluxel Media, 2012, USA
- "World War", Vincent Chai, 2008, United Kingdom
- "Boss wave", Kristofer Strom, Erik Buchholtz, Mikael Pettersen, 2013, Sweden
- "Baltimore Clap", short animation, Kristofer Strom, 2010, Sweden
- "Colosse - A Wood Tale", short animation, Yves Geleyn, 2012, USA
- "Instrumental video nine", short animation, Mike Winkelmann (beeple), 2010, USA
- "Simple extraction", short animation, Mike Winkelmann (beeple), 2008, USA
- "Flying Lotus - Kill Your Co-Workers", short animation, Mike Winkelmann (beeple), 2010, USA
- "IV.10", short animation, Mike Winkelmann (beeple), 2012, USA
- "Consurgo", steampunk styled animated short film, Tom Hankins, 2009, Netherlands
- "Pariah - signal loss", short animation, Philipp Carbotta, Hannes Hummel, Thilko Limbeck, 2013, Germany
- "Futurama", animated sitcom, Matt Groening, 1999-2013, USA
- "Modin", short animation, Ho Tak Lam, Kai Chung Ng, 2013, Hong Kong
- "Sexy Grrls and Big Robots", shot animations, figment68, 2010-2014
- "Pinocchio 3000", computer-animated science fantasy, Louis Duquet, 2004, Canada
- "Friend or Foe?", short animation, Kim Hagen, 2013, Denmark
- "The Music Machine", short animation, Ryan Mauskopt, 2012, USA
- "Sloof's Supershop", short animation, Ryan Mauskopt , 2014, USA
- "Verstaubt", short animation, Steffen Kuderer, Frank Rosenkranzer, & Daniel Schrofel, 2011, Germany
- "Museum" and other short animations, Patrick Setiono, 2014, USA
- "The Machine" and other short animations from Rob Shaw, USA
- "Little Donkey", short animation, Brona McVittie, 2009, United Kingdom
- "Mr Hublot", short animation, Laurent Witz, Alexandre Espigares, ZEILT productions, 2013, Luxembourg
- "Origins", short animation, Robert Showalter, 2011, Canada
- "Brother", short animation, Sari Rodrig, 2012, USA
- "Runaway", short animation, Huen Sin Yung (Susan), Emily Buchanan and Esther Parobe, Paper Planes, 2013, USA
- "Dysco", short animation, Simon Russell, 2014, United Kingdom
- "The March", short animation, Josh Fortune, 2014, United Kingdom
- "The Idea Machine", short animation, Mr. Kaplin, 2014, United Kingdom
- "Bat.tutty.ry", short animation, Francois Heysen, 2013, Netherlands
- "Izbor", short animation, Mehdi Aouichaoui, 2014, France
- "Blip: adventures of a blood vessel microbot", short animation, Andy Lilja, 2014, Australia
- "Omega", short animation, Eva Franz and Andy Goralczyk, 2014, Germany
- "Mars:2020:Springtime", short animation, Nick Jacoubowsky, 2006, USA
- "Lustry's Life", short animation, Laurent De Vleeschouwer, 2014, Belgium
- "The robot", short animation, Hanna Marine, 2014, USA
- "Robot", short animation, Julian Block-Perlstein, 2014, USA
- "458nm", short animation, Jan Bitzer, Ilija Brunck, Tom Weber, Polynoid, 2006, Germany
- "Artemis AA 3057", short animation, Jason Woosung Kang, 2014, South Korea
- "Macrostructure" and other short animations, Eric Schockmel, 2014, United Kingdom
- "Cyborg - Kara", short animation, Martin Belleau, 2014, Canada
- "Scrapped", short animation, Nicholas Zabolotnyi, 2014, USA
- "Best Foot Forward", short animation, Claire Meixner, 2014, USA
- "Gumball Wars", short animation, Scott Thierauf, 2012, USA
- "Desire", short animation, Scott Thierauf, 2014, USA
- "Battleground", short animation, Mikhail Titov, Kievnauchfilm, 1986, Soviet Union
- "The Vending Machine Exploit", short animation, Sascha Riemer, 2014, Australia
- "Remember When", short animation, Meng Niu, 2014, USA
- "The Tinker", short animation, Ivo Reis, 2014, Portugal
- "Oscar", short animation, Jessica Preston, 2014, United Kingdom
- "The Animatrix", anthology anime film, Andy Wachowski, Lana Wachowski, 2003, USA, Japan
- "Robot", short animation, Daniil Soziev, Love and Death Animation Studio, 2014, Russia
- "Minairons - The Robot", short animation, Marc Giol, 2014, Spain
- "Trolley Boy", short animation, Teemu Auersalo, 2013, Ireland
- "SuperBot - A magnifying mess", short animation, Trexel Animation, Pablo A. Diaz and Gervasio Rodriguez Traverso, 2010, Argentina
- "Dance For Your Life, Puny Human", short animation, Justin Connolly, 2012, USA
- "Appleseed", "Appleseed Ex Machina", "Appleseed Alpha", animated sci-fi films, Japan, USA
- "Dip N' Dance", short animation, Hugo Cierzniak, 2013, France
- "In Memoriam", short animation, Valentin Gueu, Romain Maleyrot, 2006, France
- "Robocoq", short animation, ESMI, 2012, France
- "Somnium", short animation, The Animation School, 2013, South Africa
- "Robots", animated film, Chris Wedge, Carlos Saldanha, 2005, USA
- "Lonely Planet", short animation, Jeehyun Kim, 2014, Canada
- "Funambule", short animation, ArtFx, 2010, France
- "Life", short animation, Iliya Atanasov, Pixelhunters, 2014, Dubai, UAE
- "Booba", Sergey Gorobets, 2014, Ukraina
- "Robot vs robot", teamboxer, 2015
- "Daily", animated short film, FlojoArt, 2015, Germany
- "Arpo: The Robot for All Kids", TV series, animation, 2012, South Korea
- "Mission", short animations, Media Kuznya, 2015, Ukraina
- "Marco Macaco", short animation, Jan Rahbek, 2012, Denmark
- "Papa", short animation, Natalie Labarre, 2014, USA, Czech Republic
- Miscellaneous
- "Zero-Day", short animation, Mike Winkelmann (beeple), 2015, USA
- "Love, Death & Robots", animation short comedy TV series, Tim Miller, 2019, USA
- "Ron's Gone Wrong", computer-animated sci-fi comedy film, Sarah Smith, Jean-Philippe Vine, Octavio E. Rodriguez, 2021. USA